seed.jpg
Seedcup.jpg
AllProduct.jpg
seed.jpg

About us


SCROLL DOWN

About us


Sacha Inchi

Common name(s): Sacha inchi, sacha peanut, mountain peanut, Inca peanut
Scientific name: Plukenetia volubilis
Geographic distribution: Amazon, Southeast Asia
Plant type: Shrub
Main producer(s): Peru, Thailand
Main Economic Use: Food industry (Superfoods)

Medicinal and Nutritional Information
Medicinal action: Hypocholesterolemic
Key constituents: Alpha-linolenic acid
Medicinal rating: (3) Reasonably useful plant
Safety ranking: Safe

About US

The founder of the company, Dr. Narumol Sinhaseni has her interest in food from nature. She likes to travel around and explore exotic natural foods. Upon traveling to the North of Thailand in 2015, she was introduced to a beautiful plant called "Sacha Inchi". It wasn't only the star shape of this plant's fruit that amazed her, but mostly its exceptional quality that draw her attention to further explore it. After several months of research, she concluded that Sacha Inchi is not just a regular "plant" but a "magic plant" because of its high level of essential oils like Omega 3,6 and 9 in perfect ratio, its high content of protein and fiber along with vitamins A and E that promote good health.

She believes it her destiny to find ways to develop this natural food for the Thai public to promote good health naturally. From there, she started a company named " The Magic Tree" and had since contacted many people for product development and marketing ideas until finally producing high quality Sacha Inchi products including cold-pressed oils, roasted seed snacks, tea from leaves and most recently, protein powder.

Her current products extend to cover other SUPERFOODS such as Perilla, Sesame, Sunflower and Moringa. She intends to further study honey and herbs to add them to the wonderful, natural collection of THE MAGIC THEE products.

Seedcup.jpg

Info


Info


Nutrition of Sacha Inchi

Sacha Spinach salad.jpg

Sacha Ichi is SUPERFOODS for

  • Cholesterol: lower LDL and raise HDL
  • Well Being: High tryptophan help reduce stress
  • Weight Loss: help regulate appetite
  • Reduce inflammation in the brain and throughout the body
  • Improve blood circulation
  • Reduce the risk of heart disease
  • Help control glucose levels
  • Lower triglyceride level
  • Enhance bone mineral content, improve bone density
  • Improve vision and maintain eye health
  • Ease joint pain and rheumatoid arthritis
  • Promote healthy hair and supple skin

สุดยอดของโอเมกา 3,6 และ 9 มีอยู่ในถั่วดาวอินคา

ต้นถั่วดาวอินคาเป็นพืชที่มีมานานมากกว่า 3,000 ปีแล้ว มีถิ่นกำเนิดในทวีปอเมริกาใต้ แถบประเทศเปรู โดยชาวอินคาได้ใช้ประโยชน์เจ้าต้นถั่วดาวอินคาสำหรับทำอาหาร ไม่ว่าจะเอาเมล็ดสุกมาทำซอส ทำน้ำมัน หรือแม้กระทั่งเอาไปทำเป็นครีมบำรุงผิว ต่อมาจีนก็ได้นำเมล็ดพันธ์เข้ามาทดลองปลูกทางภาคเหนือของไทยเรานี่เอง

AllProduct.jpg

Product


Sacha Inchi seeds and oil, Perilla seeds and oil, Sesame seeds and oil
, Natural honey

View Product

Product


Sacha Inchi seeds and oil, Perilla seeds and oil, Sesame seeds and oil
, Natural honey

View Product

Coming soon.